⚽ Sports Betting

Q888 Sports — Bangladesh's Most Thrilling Experience in cricket, football & Live Betting

Every delivery, every goal — a new opportunity. Back your favorite team across 50+ sports with thousands of markets and real-time odds on q888 Sports Betting. Bet smarter.

q888
50+
Sports Section
1000+
Daily Markets
98%
Payout Rate
24/7
Live Betting
Live Match

Live Now — Bet at Real-Time Odds

All 🏏 Cricket ⚽ Football 🎾 Tennis 🏀 Basketball 🎮 Esports 🏸 Badminton 🏉 Rugby
Live 🏏 BPL 2026
Dhaka Dominators
145/6 (18)
Comilla Victorians
Dhaka1.78
Comilla2.05
Live ⚽ Premier League
Liverpool
2 – 1
Chelsea
Liverpool1.55
Draw4.20
Chelsea3.80
Live 🎾 ATP Tour
Novak Djokovic
VS
Carlos Alcaraz
Djokovic1.90
Alcaraz1.95
🏏 Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka — T20I
Bangladesh
VS
Sri Lanka
Bangladesh2.45
Sri Lanka1.60
⚽ La Liga
Real Madrid
VS
Barcelona
Real Madrid2.10
Draw3.50
Barcelona1.85
🎮 Esports — CS2 Major
Team Vitality
VS
NAVI
Vitality1.75
NAVI2.15
q888
All Sports Section

All the Sports You Can Bet on at q888

🏏
cricket
350+ Matches/Month
⚽
football
500+ Matches/Month
🎾
Tennis
200+ Matches/Month
🏀
Basketball
150+ Matches/Month
🎮
Esports
100+ Tournaments
🏸
Badminton
80+ Matches/Month
🏉
Rugby
60+ Matches/Month
🏒
Ice Hockey
90+ Matches/Month
🥊
Boxing
20+ Events/Month
🏎️
Formula 1
22 Races/Season
🏊
Swimming
Major Events
⚾
Baseball
MLB Season
Why q888 Sports Your Pick?

What Makes q888 Sports Betting Stand Out

⚡
Real-Time Live Betting

Odds update every moment during a live match — new betting opportunities open up ball by ball, minute by minute. You can also follow the live scoreboard in real time.

📊
Thousands of Betting Markets

It's not just match winners — choose from 100+ market types including total runs, half-time score, top run scorer, corner kicks, and more.

🏆
Parlay & Multi-Bet

Combine multiple matches into a single bet. The odds multiply, and a winning parlay pays out big. q888 lets you add up to 8 selections in one parlay bet.

💰
Cash Out Feature

After placing your bet, you can cash out before the match is over — partial or full cash out, the choice is yours.

📱
Easy Betting on Mobile

The Sports Betting experience on the q888 app is just as smooth as on desktop. Push notifications keep you informed before a match even kicks off.

🎁
Sports Bonus

Weekly sports free bets, cashback offers, and accumulator bonuses — plus exclusive promos during major tournaments.

Upcoming cricket Match Odds

This Week's Big cricket Matches

Match Team 1 Draw / Tie Team 2 Market
BAN vs IND — T20I 3.20 11.0 1.38 67+
BAN vs SL — T20I 2.45 ↑ 12.0 1.60 ↓ 54+
BPL: Dhaka vs Sylhet 1.90 — 1.95 42+
IPL: MI vs CSK 2.10 ↑ — 1.७5 ↓ 88+
WC Qualifier: BAN vs ZIM 1.25 18.0 4.80 39+
q888

Q888 Sports Betting — Built with Bangladeshi Bettors in Mind

Sport is pure passion in Bangladesh. When the Tigers win on the cricket field, the whole country celebrates. Come the football World Cup, everyone takes a side — Argentina or Brazil. q888's Sports Betting platform adds an extra dimension to that passion. Don't just watch from the sidelines — put your analysis and knowledge to work.

Getting started with Sports Betting at q888 is straightforward. Create an account, make a deposit, and head to the Sports section. Every match and its odds are displayed clearly in a familiar interface, and there's a dedicated tutorial section for newcomers.

Cricket Betting — The Biggest Passion of Bangladeshi Bettors

Cricket betting is the most popular form of sports betting in Bangladesh. For every international match the national team plays, q888 offers between 50 and 100 betting markets. Beyond the match winner, you'll find markets like top run scorer, when the first wicket will fall, and total runs — and much more.

Q888's coverage of the BPL is outstanding. Live betting is available throughout every match, with odds updating on every single delivery. When a team suddenly starts batting well, the odds shift instantly. That real-time dynamism is what makes Live Betting so compelling.

Football Betting — The World's Top Leagues in One Place

The English Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, and Champions League — every match across all five major competitions is covered in q888's Sports section. El Clásico — Real Madrid vs. Barcelona — is the most talked-about fixture in Bangladesh, and q888 offers 100+ markets for it.

One of the most exciting aspects of football betting is the accumulator or parlay bet. Say you pick five matches and back a positive outcome in each — if every individual odd is 1.8, the combined odd comes out to roughly 18.9. That means a small stake can turn into a sizeable win.

q888

Esports Betting — The Young Generation's Choice

CS2, Dota 2, League of Legends, VALORANT — these titles now host world-class competitions, and q888's Esports section covers all the major tournaments. Esports betting is growing fast among young people in Bangladesh, largely because they already have a deep understanding of in-game strategy.

One big advantage of Esports betting is that tournaments run almost year-round — unlike cricket, it's not tied to a season. At any hour of the day or night, there's always a major tournament happening somewhere.

Smart Betting Strategy

Winning at Sports Betting takes more than gut feeling — it takes smart habits. Set a budget and stick to it. Don't put all your bets on a single match. Look at stats and current form instead of going on emotion alone. q888's Sports section provides recent performance data, head-to-head records, and pitch conditions for every team. Using that information to guide your decisions makes a real difference.

Smart Betting Tips
1
Set Your Budget

Set a weekly betting budget and stick to it.

2
Check Form & Stats

Make decisions based on data, not emotion. Check each team's form over their last 5 matches.

3
Focus on One Sport

Start by betting on the sport you know best.

4
Use Cash Out

Cash out when your bet is in a favorable position.

Before You Start Betting
  • Account Verified
  • Sufficient Balance
  • You've Viewed the Match Update
  • Odds Compared
  • Within Budget
Bet Responsibly

Sports Betting is for entertainment. Never bet more than your set budget. If you need help, contact our Responsible Gaming View page.

Sports Betting FAQ

FAQ

You can start betting at q888 with as little as BDT 500. The minimum stake per single bet is just BDT 50. New registrants receive a welcome bonus to get started with their first bets.

Yes, Live Betting works seamlessly on both the q888 mobile app and mobile browser. Odds update in real time and run smoothly even on a 3G connection.

A parlay combines multiple bets into one. For example, you pick selections from 3 different matches and bundle them into a single bet. If all selections win, the odds multiply to deliver a much larger payout. q888 allows up to 8 selections in a single parlay.

If your bet is in a strong position and you want to lock in returns before the match ends, a Cash Out offer will appear next to that bet. It shows you a guaranteed payout amount — click it and the funds are added to your balance immediately.

As soon as the match result is confirmed, your winnings are credited directly to your q888 balance. You can withdraw anytime from there. Mobile banking transfers typically arrive within 5–30 minutes.
Today q888 Bet on Sports

50+ sports, thousands of markets, Live Betting, and support in Bangla — q888 is always ready for you.

বাংলা